Skip to content
FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS!
FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS!

Tripp Lite Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver (N286-10G-SR-S)

Free returns under 90 days

Only available online

Delivery estimated within 20/11 and 29/11

Save 40% Save 40%
Original price $99.99
Original price $99.99 - Original price $99.99
Original price $99.99
Current price $59.99
$59.99 - $59.99
Current price $59.99
  • Sfp+ transceiver module 100% Compatible with Cisco equivalent module provides 10 Gaps throughput up to 300 m (984 ft.) via multimode fiber cabling LC Duplex Female connector supports 10GBase-SR signal at 850 nm wavelength hot-swappable interface lets you install and uninstall without shutting down supports DDC for monitoring temperature and other real-time operating parameters
  • Sfp+ transceiver module 100% Compatible with Cisco equivalent module
  • Provides 10 Gaps throughput up to 300 m (984 ft.) via multimode fiber cabling
  • Lc Duplex Female connector supports 10GBase-SR signal at 850 nm wavelength
  • Hot-swappable interface lets you install and uninstall without shutting down

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)