Skip to content
FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS!
FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS!

Ubiquiti UniFi UFiber WiFi6 GPON CPE

Free returns under 90 days

Only available online

Delivery estimated within 20/11 and 29/11

Save 33% Save 33%
Original price $299.99
Original price $299.99 - Original price $299.99
Original price $299.99
Current price $199.99
$199.99 - $199.99
Current price $199.99

High-performance WiFi 6 GPON CPE.

The UFiber WiFi6 GPON CPE (UF WiFi6) is a point-to-multipoint WiFi 6 device that creates high-speed GPON connections capable of reaching a 2.4 Gbps downstream rate and 1.2 Gbps upstream rate. The UF WiFi6 has (4) GbE RJ45 LAN ports and (1) GPON WAN port to connect a local fiber line. It also excels at establishing reliably strong, long-distance fiber links up to 20 kilometers, allowing you to extend your service range and build your customer base.

Features:

    • 2x2, high-efficiency WiFi 6
    • 2.4 GHz band (2x2 MIMO) with a 300 Mbps radio rate
    • 5 GHz band (2x2 MU-MIMO and OFDMA) with a 1.2 Gbps radio rate
    • 2.4 Gbps max downstream line rate
    • 1.2 Gbps max upstream line rate
    • Establishes GPON links up to 20 km
    • Powerful Layer 2/3 management features
    • (1) GPON WAN port
    • (4) GbE RJ45 LAN ports
    • Powered with the included power adapter or passive PoE
    • Internal WiFi 6 (802.11ax) antennas
Mechanical
Dimensions 140.8 x 141.5 x 31.65 mm (5.54 x 5.57 x 1.25")
Weight 415 g (0.99 lb)
Enclosure material UV-stabilized polycarbonate
Hardware
Processor Dual-core MIPS 1004 Kc at 900 MHz
Memory 256 MB RAM
Total non-blocking line rate 2.488 Gbps downstream
1.244 Gbps upstream
Networking interfaces (1) SC/APC, ITU-G.984 GPON WAN port
(4) GbE RJ45 LAN ports

WiFi 802.11ax 5/2.4 GHz channels
PoE interface (1) PoE in, 24V passive PoE
Management interface Ethernet in-band
PON
Button Factory-reset
Max. power consumption 11W
Power method USB-C 5VDC, 3A
24V passive PoE, 0.5A
Power supply 5VDC, 3A power adapter, 1.5 m cord (included)
Passive PoE 2-pair (4, 5+; 7, 8-)
Supported voltage range 10 to 30VDC passive PoE
5VDC adapter
Normal TX range of optical module 0.5 to 5 dBm
Normal RX range of optical module -8 to -28 dBm
Max. WiFi TX power
2.4 Ghz
5 Ghz

20 dBm
20 dBm
MIMO
2.4 Ghz
5 Ghz

2 x 2
2 x 2
Max. WiFi radio rate
2.4 Ghz
5 Ghz

300 Mbps
1.2 Gbps
Antenna Gain
2.4 GHz
5 GHz

1 dBi
3 dBi
Operating temperature -15 to 45° C (5 to 113° F)
Operating humidity 10 to 90% noncondensing
Certifications FCC, IC, CE

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)