Skip to content
FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS!
FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS!

Ubiquiti UniFi UFiber OLT Terminal

Free returns under 90 days

Only available online

Delivery estimated within 20/11 and 29/11

Save 10% Save 10%
Original price $2,999.99
Original price $2,999.99 - Original price $2,999.99
Original price $2,999.99
Current price $2,699.99
$2,699.99 - $2,699.99
Current price $2,699.99

UISP-ready optical line terminal with (8) Gigabit optical network ports, (2) fiber uplinks, and Layer 2/3 switching capability.

UFiber OLT supports up to 128 ONU CPEs per GPON port with physical links of up to 20 km in distance. It also features SFP+ connectivity for uplinking. The UFiber OLT can be mounted in a 1U rack, mounted on a wall, or placed on a desktop. Management options include the Gigabit Ethernet port (out‑of‑band), RJ45 serial console port (CLI), and uplink (in‑band) – configured via the UFiber UI or UISP.

Features:

    • 8 Gigabit Passive Optical Network Ports
    • Supports up to 1024 Clients (128 per PON Port)
    • Up to 2.488 Gbps TX and 1.244 Gbps RX
    • Two 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports
    • Flexible Layer 2/3 Management Features
    • FastEthernet port for management
    • Console serial port for management
Mechanical
Dimensions 442.4 x 285.6 x 43.7 mm(17.42 x 11.24 x 1.72")
Weight Without Mount Brackets: 4.4 kg (9.70 lb)
With Mount Brackets: 4.5 kg (9.91 lb)
Hardware
Processor MIPS 1004Kc 880 MHz Dual-Core
Data Ports Interfaces (8) GPON Ports (2.488 Gbps TX/1.244 Gbps RX per Port)
(2) 1G/10G SFP+ Ports
Serial Console Port Interfaces (1) RJ45 Ethernet Port
(1) RJ45 Serial Port
Max. Power Consumption 40W (Excluding SFP Transceivers)
Power Method 110 - 240VAC Modular PSU
Power Supply (1) Hot-Swappable AC/DC 100W PSU (Included)
Supported Voltage Range AC Input: 100 to 240VAC
Button Reset
System Memory 512 MB DDR3, 512 MB NAND
LEDs
System
PON Data Ports
SFP+ Data Ports
RJ45 (MGMT) Port

Status
Link/Activity
Link/ActivityLink/Activity
Link/Activity
GPON SFP OLT Transceiver
(UF-GP-B+ )
Single Fiber, SM SC/UPC, 20 km,
1490 nm TX/1310 nm RX,
ITU-T G984.2 Class B+
Rackmount Yes
Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity 10 - 90% Noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)