Skip to content
FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS!
FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS!

Ubiquiti UniFi UFiber GPON WiFi Router

Free returns under 90 days

Only available online

Delivery estimated within 20/11 and 29/11

Save 15% Save 15%
Original price $199.99
Original price $199.99 - Original price $199.99
Original price $199.99
Current price $169.99
$169.99 - $169.99
Current price $169.99

Point-to-multipoint WiFi router with a GPON WAN port and (4) Gigabit RJ45 ports.

UFiber WiFi is a robust, high‐performance GPON CPE that offers routing, four LAN ports, and WiFi. It is powered by 24V passive PoE or a 24V, 0.5A power adapter.

Features:

    • High-Performance GPON CPE
    • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
    • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
    • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
    • (1) GPON WAN Port
    • (4) RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
    • Powered via supplied PSU or passive PoE
    • WiFi 802.11n with internal antennas
Mechanical
Dimensions 126.34 x 126.09 x 31.65 mm (4.97 x 4.96 x 1.25")
Weight 190 g (6.70 oz)
Hardware
Networking Interfaces (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN
(4) Gigabit RJ45, Ethernet LAN
(1) WiFi, 802.11n
Networking Interface Speeds
GPON WAN, ITU G.984
LAN
WiFi

2.4 Gbps Down, 1.2 Gbps Up
10/100/1000 Mbps
300 Mbps
Management Interface In-Band Ethernet
PON
Normal Optical Power Range TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm
RX: -28 to -8 dBm
Power Method DC Jack, 24VDC
24V Passive PoE (Pins 4, 5+; 7, 8-)
Power Supply 100-240VAC / 50-60 Hz Universal AC/DC
24V / 0.5A
Max. Power Consumption 7W
Supported Voltage Range 20 to 28V
Processor Specs MIPS, 900 MHz
Memory Information 256 MB DDR
Button (1) Reset
Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)